Call Us: +82-70-5121-2440   /   email: HQ.IYRA@gmail.com

© Inetnatioanl Youth Robot Association. 

Please Notice that....

* This is a draft version, and the final version of categories and rules will be provided until 3 month before competition.

* The categories and rules here are based on IYRC Malaysia 2013. On behalf of IYRA, we'd like to express our sincere thanks to Mr. Philip Tan, our Malaysia Partner, for his contribution.  

 

 

MY-109 Ling Ceng YangMALAYSIASJKC Sitiawan, Perak

MY-110 Aaron Woong Song WeiMALAYSIASJKC Sitiawan, Perak

MY-115 Choo Ying YiMALAYSIASJKC Sitiawan, Perak

MY-121 LOH YI WEIMALAYSIASJK (C) TUNG HUA, SEREMBAN

MY-128 Er Chan HongMALAYSIASJK (C) Batu Pahat, Johor

MY-130 Leow Ching HuiMALAYSIASJK (C) JB, Johor

CN-104 XIAN LE CHENChina海口爱赏教育培训中心

ID-101 Aryawijaya AdibrataIndonesiaSDN Jombang 1 Tangsel

ID-102 Aryawijaya AdiyatmaIndonesiaSDN Jombang 1 Tangsel

 ID-103 Daffa KhairurizalIndonesiaSD Nur Fatahillah

Delivery on time 

AWARDSNo.NAMENATIONSCHOOL

Grand Prize KR-137Kin min-kyu(김민규) Korea대전 매봉초 4

Gold Prize MY-129Anthony Lim Hong CheMALAYSIASJK (C) JB, Johor

Silver Prize KR-141Kim jae-hyeon(김재현)Korea대전 가양초 3

1st Place MY-102WONG JUN CHENGMALAYSIASJK (C) Foon Yew 5, Johor

2nd Place MY-127 CHIA JUN HAOMALAYSIASJK (C) Batu Pahat, Johor

3rd Place CN-108SUYINTONG(苏殷桐)China广州市文德路小学

Special Prize CN-11

Grand Prize KR-137Kin min-kyu(김민규)Korea대전 매봉초 4

KR-138Yu jae-geon(유재건)Korea대전 매봉초 4

KR-139Lim seo-kyun(임서균)Korea대전 매봉초 6

Gold Prize KR-146Kang gyeong-hoon(강경훈)Korea서산 서동초 3

KR-147Ka dong-ho(가동호)Korea서산 서동초 4

KR-148Ann sung-jun(안성준)Korea서산 서동초 4

Silver Prize MY-118 Chan Jia LokMALAYSIASJK (C) CHUNG HUA, SEREMBAN

MY-119 Loh Yi wgMALAYSIASJK (C) CHUNG HUA, SEREMBAN

MY-120 WONG KAI LIMALAYSIASJK (C) CHUNG HUA, SEREMBAN

1st PlaceCN-108SUYINTONG(苏殷桐)China广州市文德路小学

CN-109ZHAO ZIXING(招子行)China广州市红火炬小学

CN-110CHENJUNXI(陈俊熹)China广州市清水濠小学

2nd Place
 (Quarter_finals)AU-101Minchan KimAustraliamarsden high school

AU-102Sung-in ChoAustralia 

AU-103Sunwoo KimAustraliaconcord west public school

ID-101Aryawijaya AdibrataIndonesiaSDN Jombang 1 Tangsel

ID-102Aryawijaya AdiyatmaIndonesiaSDN Jombang 1 Tangsel

ID-103Daffa KhairurizalIndonesiaSD Nur Fatahillah

TH-104Win SanguandeekulTHAILANDPlearnpattana School

TH-105PHAKIN KONGUDOMSINTHAILANDPlearnpattana School

TH-106Panu AthipanuTHAILANDPlearnpattana School

TH-107Tanachote KeesuwanTHAILANDPlearnpattana School

TH-108Pannatorn KedkaewTHAILANDPlearnpattana School

TH-109Noppanut SripanTHAILANDPlearnpattana School

3rd Place
 (Round of 16)RU-109Skryabin Nikolay TikhonovichRussiaSakha Polytechnical School

RU-110Sivtsev Ruslan MikhailovichRussiaSakha Polytechnical School

RU-111Ivanov Gavriil GavrilovichRussiaSakha Polytechnical School

MY-102WONG JUN CHENGMALAYSIASJK (C) Foon Yew 5, Johor

MY-103NG HONG JUNMALAYSIASJK (C) Foon Yew 5, Johor

MY-106TAN ZHI XUMALAYSIASJK (c)Pei Chi, Johor

MY-127CHIA JUN HAOMALAYSIASJK (C) Batu Pahat, Johor

MY-129Anthony Lim Hong CheMALAYSIASJK (C) JB, Johor

MY-131Eddy Tan Yu EnMALAYSIASJK (C) JB, Johor

ID-106Gravano AlfaIndonesiaSDN Sabang Bandung

ID-107Vascorio BetaIndonesiaSDN Sabang Bandung

ID-108Jevan Jezreel JayanaIndonesiaTrimulia Hits Elementary School

TH-101Pooree SiriharnyakornTHAILANDPlearnpattana School

TH-102Krit TerdpraisanTHAILANDPlearnpattana School

TH-103Nattadon PanyapornTHAILANDPlearnpattana School

TH-110Tanapat SanguanjeenTHAILANDAssumption Samutprakarn School

TH-111Pasit SakrittichaiTHAILANDAssumption Samutprakarn School

TH-112Supakit KijkasetpaisarnTHAILANDAssumption Samutprakarn School

KR-153Lee hyeun-jin(이현진)Korea대전 교촌초 4

KR-154Lee na-su(이나수)Korea대전 교촌초 3

KR-155cheon jung-min(천정민)Korea대전 교촌초 4

KR-159Heo seo-jin(허서진)Korea대전 한밭초 2

KR-130Min kyu-hong(민규홍)Korea대전 버드네초 2

KR-160Myung Ju-ho(명주호)Korea대전 한밭초 4

Participation prize
(Round of 32)MY-113Sebastian Kong Dern GenMALAYSIASJKC Sitiawan, Perak

 

Game Categories & Rules